Quote Cart

Your Products(0 Items)
Product Selector
Clear All


FiberLink 3355

Convert Optical 3G/HD/SD-SDI to DVI
Convert Optical 3G/HD/SD-SDI to DVI

Product Details

No longer do you need to purchase expensive 3G/HD/SD-SDI displays!

The Fiberlink 3355 Series receives SMPTE standard 3G, HD or SD-SDI signals transmitted from the Fiberlink 3350, Fiberlink 3360, or Fiberlink 3380 Series transmitters, with or without embedded audio, and converts the baseband output to DVI. The Fiberlink 3355 receiver provides an independent audio output providing you with the ability to separate your audio and video signals.

The Fiberlink 3555 operates with both single mode and multimode fiber and can be configured with an ST connector or an LC connector

Standard features include a re-clocked 3G/HD/SD-SDI output for continuous signal distribution.

All Fiberlink 3G/HD/SD-SDI products are compliant with SMPTE 297-2006 and has the ability to operate seamlessly with Fiberlink Matrix and other SMPTE 297-2006 fiber optic compliant devices.

All Fiberlink 3G/HD/SD-SDI products are immune to pathological signals over the entire budget link and operating temperature range and operate with both single mode and multimode fiber types.

With a small footprint box, it is ideal for confidence monitoring, broadcast or corporate studios, OB trucks, digital signage, rental and staging, auditoriums, stadiums and theaters, large venue projector installations, airport or transportation hubs, distance learning, surgical or medical imaging and more!

  • Features
  • Compliance
  • Downloads
  • Features
    • 3G/HD/SD-SDI - This product supports SMPTE complaint 3G, HD and SD-SDI data rates.
    • HDTV Resolutions to 1080p - This product supports HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p and 1080p.  
    • Single Mode and Multimode Fiber - This product supports both Single Mode and Multimode fiber types in the same unit with no special ordering, configuration or tweaks.
    • Multiple Audio Channels - This product supports multiple channels of audio. Refer to the datasheet for more information.
  • Compliance
  • Downloads