Quote Cart

Your Products(0 Items)
Product Selector
Clear All


FiberLink 7250

Hi-Res RGB with Stereo Audio over two Fibers
Hi-Res RGB with Stereo Audio over two Fibers

Product Details

The Fiberlink 7250 Series digitally transmits high resolution RGB (up to WUXGA) and stereo audio using two single mode or multimode fiber optic cores at 1310 nm wavelength. The system supports Supports VGA, SVGA, XGA, WXGA, SXGA, SXGA+, UXGA and WUXGA (640 x 480 up to 1920 x 1200) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, 1080i and 1080p (RGBHV format only).

The 7250 Series is ideal for Digital signage, command and control center, auditorium, stadium and theater, transportation hub, distance learning, and surgical or medical imaging applications.

Features:
Uses all digital processing with no compression for crystal clear signals and no color pixel skewing
Requires no adjustments, equalization or de-skewing during installation
Low audio/video skew, <300 uSec
Small, lightweight, uses low power
Unique feature allows the two fibers to be cross connected without affecting operation
Fiber cables can be up to 20 meters different in length
Complete, ready-to-install kits are available
Available in box and card versions
RoHS Compliant

  • Features
  • Downloads
  • Features
    • Stereo Audio - This product transmits two channels (stereo) of audio.
    • Single Mode and Multimode Fiber - This product supports both Single Mode and Multimode fiber types in the same unit with no special ordering, configuration or tweaks.
    • Box and Card - This product is available in a box or card configuration.
    • HDTV Resolutions to 1080p - This product supports HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p and 1080p.
  • Downloads