Quote Cart

Your Products(0 Items)
Product Selector
Clear All


FiberLink RA-1900A

IRIG/NASA/NBS Time Code formats over Fiber
IRIG/NASA/NBS Time Code formats over Fiber

Product Details

The Fiberlink XA/RA-1900A and XR-1900 fiber optic systems transmit IRIG and similar NASA and NBS standard instrumentation time-code formats over standard multimode or single mode fiber at 850 nm or 1310 nm.Combinations of four different units may be configured to providepoint-to-point, point-to-multipoint or drop-and-repeat signaldistribution. Ideal for the Military and Aerospace Industries.

  • Features
  • Downloads
  • Features
    • Built-in regulated power supplies allow operation from unregulated AC or DC sources
    • The systems can be configured for four wire modem or AFSK applications
    • Each unit must be purchased separately
    • May be mounted in the MCR-1000A card cage
  • Downloads