Quote Cart

Your Products(0 Items)
Product Selector
Clear All


ScanDo 1298

DVI & RGB Computer Video to 3G/HD/SD-SDI Scan Converter

Product Details

This product has been discontinued.

 

  • Specifications
  • Downloads
  • Specifications
    Additional Features
    Additional Features
    Variable flicker reductionTest pattern generator: color bars at  100% and 75% SaturationMultiple preset storage and recall  settings through remote control  interfaces or front panelOn Screen Display (OSD) & LEDFactory defaults resetRack mount kit includedRoHS compliant
    Control Interfaces
    Control
    RS-232 & 10/100 Base-T ethernet  LAN port with internal HTML hostFront panel push buttonField upgradeable via Ethernet
    General Specifications
    BTUs/Hr
    68.24
    Dimensions
    16.75 W x 1.75 H x 10 D  (inches)425 W x 44 H x 254 D (mm)(without rackmount  ears)
    MTBF
    15,200 Hours
    Operating Humidity
    0-95%  non-condensing
    Operating Temperature
    -10 ºC - 50 ºC
    Power
    Internal universal input  AC power supply95 - 250 volts AC,  47 - 63 Hz, 20 watts
    Weight
    5.5 pounds; 2.49 kg
    Genlock
    Genlock
    NTSC/PAL black burst  or HD tri-level sync3G/HD resolutions will genlock to  NTSC/PAL black burst at the same  vertical rateH, V and Clock phasing with a range  of one output vertical period and  resolution of 840 ps
    Image Size & Positioning
    Positioning
    Separate H & V positioning
    Size
    Zoom and Shrink; H & V or together
    Input Resolutions
    DVI-I single link resolutions:
    Up to 1920x1200 @ 60 HzPixel Clock Frequency 25 to 165 MHz(Input Pixel Clock Frequency cannot exceed 165 MHz)
    Input/Output
    Input/Output
    Single link DVI-I with active loop-thru  support; includes 15pin adapter for  Analog RGBHV supportTwo coaxial outputs; SMPTE 292M,  259M-C & 424M-2006 Level AOne optical output; SMPTE 297-2006  compliant, 1310 nm, single mode or  multimode fiber, LC connector,-3.5 dBm nominal output powerOnly one output format is available  on all outputs at one time.
    Output Resolutions
    10-bit 3G-SDI per SMPTE 424M-2006:
    1080/60/P
    1080/59.94/P
    1080/50/P
    10-bit HD-SDI per SMPTE 292:
    720/60/P720/59.94/P720/50/P720/30/P720/29.97/P720/25/P720/24/P720/23.98/P1035/60/I1035/59.94/I1080/60/I1080/59.94/I1080/50/I1080/30/P1080/30/PsF
    10-bit SD-SDI per SMPTE 259:
    525/59.9/I (NTSC)625/50/I (PAL)
    Processing Controls
    Processing Controls
    BrightnessContrastHueColor SaturationSharpness
    Video Processing
    Video Processing
    10 bit, all digital
  • Downloads